Privacy Policy

No information provided to Laviol Skincare Solution Pty Ltd will be given to any other organisation other than is necessary to complete the delivery of your order. We have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control. However, you should be aware that there are risks in transmitting information across the Internet. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us online and individuals do so at their own risk.

The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you place an order, or request a quotation or other information. This personal information will include your name, address and contact details and may include information regarding your skin care needs.

We do not, at any stage, obtain or retain financial information pertaining to any customer. All credit card transactions are conducted via the PayPal secure and insured payment portal and we do not have access to this information.

Laviol Skincare Solution respects your privacy. We guarantee, promise, and assure you that any personal information is saved as confidential, restricted, and secret. Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending us an email.

Once any personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. If you are concerned about conveying sensitive material to us over the Internet, you might prefer to contact us by telephone or mail. We will remove personal information from our system where it is no longer required.

Unit 34, 14 Loyalty Road,

North Rocks NSW 2151, Australia

 

Opening Hours

Mon - Fri: 10am - 4pm

Customer Service

T: +61 2 91146123

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2018 Laviol Skincare Solution